Cookie Policy (US)

This page was last changed on February 12, 2024, last checked on February 12, 2024 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United States.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://b2bdaily.com/ (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

We do not sell or share personal information to third parties for monetary consideration; however, we may disclose certain personal information to third parties under circumstances that might be deemed a “sale” or ”Sharing” for residents of California (CPRA), Utah (UCPA), Virginia (CDPA), Colorado (CPA) and Connecticut (CTDPA). We respect and understand that you may want to be sure that your personal information is not being sold or shared. 

You may request that we exclude your personal information from such arrangements, or direct us to limit the use and disclosure of possible sensitive personal information, by entering your name and email address below. You may need to provide additional identifying information before we can process your request.

2. What are cookies?

When you visit our website it can be necessary to store and/or read certain data from your device by using technologies such as cookies..

2.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

2.2 Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

2.3 Social media

On our website, we have included content from Facebook to promote web pages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Facebook. This content is embedded with code derived from Facebook and places cookies. This content might store and process certain information for personalized advertising.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible. Facebook is located in the United States.

3. Placed cookies

Elementor

Statistics (anonymous)

Usage

We use Elementor for content creation. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Statistics (anonymous)

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store performed actions on the website

Google reCAPTCHA

Functional

Usage

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.

Functional

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Provide spam protection

Purpose pending investigation

Name
rc::c
Expiration
Function
Name
rc::b
Expiration
Function
Name
rc::a
Expiration
Function

WordPress

Functional

Usage

We use WordPress for website development. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store browser details
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store user preferences
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store user preferences
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read if cookies can be placed
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store logged in users

Google Analytics

Statistics

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store and count pageviews

Advanced Ads

Marketing, Statistics

Usage

We use Advanced Ads for showing advertisements. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store referring website

Statistics

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Store and count pageviews

Google Adsense

Marketing

Usage

We use Google Adsense for showing advertisements. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Adsense Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store and track conversions

Purpose pending investigation

Name
google_adsense_settings
Expiration
Function

Google various services

Marketing

Usage

We use Google various services for website development. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google various services Privacy Statement.

Marketing

Name
Expiration
Function

Miscellaneous

Purpose pending investigation

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
calendarData
Expiration
Function
Name
Console
Expiration
Function
Name
Rubik-700
Expiration
Function
Name
ps-optimizer-tab
Expiration
Function
Name
e_kit-elements-defaults
Expiration
Function
Name
Rubik-500
Expiration
Function
Name
ps-optimizer-subtab
Expiration
Function
Name
NavigationWidth
Expiration
Function
Name
mobile-view-switcher-useragent
Expiration
Function
Name
Rubik-300
Expiration
Function
Name
goog:cached:topics
Expiration
Function
Name
advanced_ads_pro_server_info
Expiration
Function
Name
google_pubconsole_dfp
Expiration
Function
Name
__gads
Expiration
Function
Name
__eoi
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_cookie_data
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_user_data
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
suid
Expiration
Function
.simpli.fi
Name
uid_syncd_secure
Expiration
Function
.simpli.fi
Name
IDE
Expiration
Function
.doubleclick.net
Name
TapAd_TS
Expiration
Function
.tapad.com
Name
TapAd_DID
Expiration
Function
.tapad.com
Name
ab
Expiration
Function
.agkn.com
Name
receive-cookie-deprecation
Expiration
Function
.adnxs.com
Name
TapAd_3WAY_SYNCS
Expiration
Function
.tapad.com
Name
anProfile
Expiration
Function
.pro-market.net
Name
anHistory
Expiration
Function
.pro-market.net
Name
EE
Expiration
Function
.exelator.com
Name
u
Expiration
Function
.agkn.com
Name
ud
Expiration
Function
.exelator.com
Name
TestIfCookieP
Expiration
Function
.smartadserver.com
Name
pbw
Expiration
Function
.smartadserver.com
Name
bku
Expiration
Function
.bluekai.com
Name
bkpa
Expiration
Function
.bluekai.com
Name
pid
Expiration
Function
.smartadserver.com
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_banner-status
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_saved_categories
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_saved_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
post_viewed_126555
Expiration
Function
Name
gads_privacy_sandbox_tcf_hash
Expiration
Function
Name
post_viewed_126532
Expiration
Function
Name
qqy4j3ox
Expiration
Function
Name
u04dv5i2
Expiration
Function
Name
9y23lzkd
Expiration
Function
Name
u53b3qci
Expiration
Function

4. Browser and Device based Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. You do have the right to opt-out and to object against the further use of non-functional cookies.

Manage your opt-out preferences

5. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser. Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our website again.

6. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:
  • you may submit a request for access to the data we process about you;
  • you may object to the processing;
  • you may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you;
  • you may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant, or to ask to restrict the processing of the data.
To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you. For more information about your rights with respect to personal data, please refer to our Privacy Statement

7. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details: B2Bdaily by DemandFactor, Inc.  Attention Privacy 1110 Brickell Avenue Suite #400 Miami, FL 33131 [email protected]   This Cookie Policy was synchronized with cookiedatabase.org on February 12, 2024.